Ye Olde Genealogie Shoppe Home Page

COSHOCTON COUNTY, OHIO
Order Catalog e-mail

HHOH COSHOCTON-01: COSHOCTON COUNTY MARRIAGE RECORDS: 1811-1823  Compiled by Colleen Ridlen; 19 Pages; 8.5"x11"  $5.00 

Arranged alphabetical by bride and groom, this publication contains marriage records for Coshocton County, Ohio from 1811 through 1823.

Example

Leighninger Catharine & David Waggoner, November 14, 1816

Surnames Included in this Publication

* After the surname indicates over 5 DIFFERENT first names are listed under the surname.
** After the surname indicates over 10 DIFFERENT first names are listed under the surname.

AARONHOLT ABBOTT ACKSON ADDY* ALGOOD ALLEN AMES ARBUCKEL ARNOLD ASHCRAFT ATKINSON AULTMAN AUSGOOD

BABCOCK BAILEY BAKER** BALENTINE BALEY BALLENTINE HANDOCVER BANKS BANTHAM BARCLEY BARCUS BARR BARRETT BARROCK BARROW BARTEL BEAL BEALY BECKWORTH BELL BIBLE BICKLE BIGGS BIGS BILER BINGE BIRD* BLACK BOOKLESS BORIE BOYD BRADFORD BRIGGS BROOKS BROWN BRYANT BUCKINGHAM BUCKLEW BURCH BURGER BURNS BURRELL BURRESS BUSENBURGH BUSH BUSSINBURGH BUTLER**

CAIN* CALDER CANADA CANTWELL CARR CARTMEL CARTMELL CASEBEARER CATHRELL CATSE CHAMBERS CHANEY CHILDS CLARK** CLOW COBB COCKRAN COHEROUR COLLINS CONAWAY CONCLE CONGER CONNER COOK COOPER COPELAND CORLINS COSEN COSNER COSSAINS COURTRIGHT CRAIG CRAIGE CRAPO CRAWFORD CRESAP CROWLEY CROZIER CULBERTSON CUNNINGHAM

DAIRS DARLIN DARLING* DAVIDS DAVIDSON DAVISON DAYTON DECUS DELONG DEWIT DILLON DIVAN DOTY DOUGHLAS DOUGHLASS DOWLING DOWNS DRAPER DUBS DUN DUNCAN DUNFEE DURBAN DUSTHAMER DUSTHAMMER

EARLES EDGAR EDINGTON EISMINGER ELDER ELI ELLIOTT ELSON ELY EMERSON EVANS EVERETT

FARALL FARROLL FARVER FAZENBAKER FELTON FERGUSON FERREST FITZGERALD FIVECOAT FLEEHART FORBY FORD FOREST FOSTER FOWLER FRANCK FRY* FULLER FULTON FUTHEY

GARY GASS GILLUM GLASFORD GONSER GOODWIN GRAHAM GRAVES* GREEN GRIFFITH GRIM GROOM

HACKESON HAGER HAINS HALL HALLOWAY HANKINS HANSHAW HARDESTY** HARDISTY HARKESON HARLAND HARPER HARRIS HARSMAN HART HARTLEY HAWKINS HEADLEY HEATON HEBBETS HECKETHORN HEDGE HELMS HENDERSON* HENKIL HERSHMAN HIAT HIBBERTS HIGBEE HIGHTSHIRE HILL HINDS HOLIWAY HOLLOWAY HOLOWAY HOOFSTUTTER HOOKER HORTON* HOUGHLAND HUGHSTED HULL HUMPHREYS HUN HUNTER* HUSTED HUNSTON

INGNEUR

JACKSON JENNINGS JOHSON JOHNSTON* JONES JUNKINS

KARR KELLY KERR KINNER KINSEY KLINE KNIGHT KNOFF KNOWLES KOKENOUR KOSNER KREGER KRIGER

LAMASTERS LANE LASH LEAMERT LEIGHNINGER LEMART LEMASTERS LEMERT LENT LEONARD LEWIS LING LISK LITCHFIELD LITTICK LIVINGSTONE LOGSTON LOOS LOOZE LOVE LOVEALL LUTHER

MACCLANE MADDEN MAGNESS MAIN MAPLE* MARKLEY* MARLATT MARSH MAXON MAXWELL MEEK MEEKS MEREDITH** MESER MILLER**MINOR MIZER MONTGOMERY MOORE* MORGAN MORRIS MORRISON MOSSMAN MOWERY MULFORD MULVAIN MULVEAN MUSGROVE

MCBRIDE MCCLAIN* MCCLANAHAN MCCLARY MCCOY* MCCULLOUGH MCCUNE* MCELHENY MCHARVEY MCGOWAN MCGUIRE MCKEE MCKINLEY MCLANE MCMADDEN MCMELLEN MCMILLEN MCNEAL MCVEY

NEAL NEF NELSON NEWCUM NOBLE* NORMAN* NORRIS** NOWLES

OGLE ORR OSBURN OSTLER

PARK PARKER PARKSON PENNINGTON PEOPLES PERDEW PERKINS PERRIN PEW PIERCE PIGMAN* PINGERY PINKERTON PLATT POST POTTER POWELSON PRESTON PURDY* PURKINS

RALPH RAMSEY RAVENSCROFT REASONER REED REMINGTON RENFREW RETILLA RICE RICHARDSON RICHISON ROBERSON ROBERTS ROBINSON RODERICK ROGERS ROLLINGS ROLLINS ROSE ROUNNER ROUNSOVER ROUP ROUPS ROUSH ROW RUE RUSSELL RYAN

SALMONS SARGOOD SAVAGE SCRITCHFIELD SEIDLE SELLS SERVISON SEVALT SEVERNS SEWARD SHADS SHAFER SHAFFER SHAW SHAY SHELDON SHENEMAN SHEPARD SHEPLEY SHOATS SHOEMAKER SHRAIKE SHREIK SHRIMPLIN SIDER SIMMONS SLAUGHTER* SMALLWOOD SMELTZER SMITH** SOLOMON SOVERINGS SOVERNS SPARKS SPURGEON STANCE STARKER STEPHENSON STEWART STONER STOTTS STOW STRINGER STULL SURGER SWEET SWOVELAND

TANNER TAYLOR** TERREY THARP THATCHER THIRSTHAMMER THOMAS THOMPSON* THOMSON THRIFT TILTON TIMMONS TINGLER TIPTON* TOOTHMAN TOPE TRYER TURNER TUTTLE

UHL UPSTON UPTON

VAIL VANGILDER VANWINKLE VENDEMORT

WAGGONER WALKER WAMSLEY WARDEN WARREN WARTS WATERS WEASNER WEATHERWAX WEAVER WEEKLEY WEEKLY WEILAND WELLS WHEATON* WHEELING WHITE WHITEZEL WHITTEN WIGGINS WILLIAMS* WILLIS WILSON WIN WINDERS SINSLOW WISE WISECARVER WITHROW WOLF WOLFORD WOLFOMOTT WOOD WOOLFORD WORKMAN** WRIGHT*

YOUNG

YOGSOH COSHOCTON COUNTY CEMETERIES, ADAMS TOWNSHIP, VOLUME II.  By the Cemetery Committee, Charles H. Gilchrist, Chairmen with Larry Stahl and his crew, who read therm, Dot Wilt and Wilma Hunt who indexed them and Ruth Lent and Joy Gilchrist who typed them and the Coshocton Chapter of O. G. S. who published them.  All so those of us who read and research these records don’t have to dodge the snakes and other assorted woodland creatures and such, get our feet and legs soaked in the early morning dew, get scratched by the briers and other prickly plants and strain our backs bending over to read the faded inscriptions on the stones.  We thank you!  91 pages, , cardstock covers, stapled, indexed, and beautifully presented.  Surnames with three inscriptions are marked with a comma (,).  Those with four or more marked with a (#).  Surnames are Addy 15, Babcock, Bahmer 20, Baker 27, Baumgartner 4, Bixler 6, Briar 6, Brier, Brownson 5, Buck 7, Cain 11, Campbell 9, Carp 5, Carr, Carman?, Caton 4, Chamberlain, Chance 5, Cline 5, Coalm, Cooley 5, Corbett 5, Corbit 21, Corsline 5, Corwine 8, Crawford 10, Crofford 8, Cross 10, Cutshall, Daugherty 15, Davis 20, Day, Debill 3, Decamp, Deibel?, Denman 4, DeWitt 16, Dickey 4, Dinesmore 6, Dingeldine, Dreher 9, Dugan 4, Duncan 5, Emerson 9, Endlich 4, Evans 16, Everheart 8, Fenton 12, Ferrell 5, Finton 17, Fisher 6, Ford 5, Frew, Froelich 7, Funk 4, Garber 16, Garrett 4, Gaskill 5, Geese 7, Geren, Gibson 12, Graham, Grummon 4, Hamby 4, Harerly, Harmon, Harestine, Hawk 37, Hayes 10, Helmreich 4, Hertzig, Hill 14, Hinds 23, Hoffman, Horn, Hothem 23, Howell 10, Huff 5, Huffman 6, Jennings 7, Johnson 4, Johnston 5, Jones 30, Kilgore 6, King 11, Kinsey 5, Kirk, Klein 8, Lacey 11, Laughlin 20, Law 8, Lawver 8, Leach 15, Leech 23, Lockard 5, Loveless 24, Lyons 14, McClane 5, McClure, McCormick 5, McFarland 13, MacKey, Masters 4, Maurer 10, Miller 58, Minor, Mizer 26, Moore 5, Marrow 7, Mulbvain, Norman 17, Norris 77, Orin 4, Ott 17, Pauli, Payne 6, Peairs, Phillips 8, Pillars (Pillows), Pillows 4, Poland 8, Porter 10, Powell 31, Pyless, Quillan, Reed 13, Rennels 5, Renner 4, Reynolds, Richmond 5, Rigby, Riggle 12, Rinaman, Rodney 19, Rust 8, Sands 5, Schlarb 5, Schoonover 11, Scott 12, Shannon 28, Slimbaugh, Smith 11, Snedeker 4, Spaulding, Staats, Stall, Stephen, Stonebrook, Stonehocker 16, Stout 5, Swigert 6, Taylor 6, Terrell, Thiomas 5, Thompson 4, Tidball, Tipton 5, Tremer 6, Timmer 5, Troendlt, VanHorn 4, Walters 32, Ward, Warren 14, Watson 6, Wentz 4, White 3, Williams 4, Wilson 7, Wirts 5, Wise 4, Wood 6, Wyler 5, Young 5, Zeiner 7, Zimmerman 9 and Zinkon 3.  PRICE:  $15

 
Order Catalog e-mail